Purely Soap Logo
  Bar soaps
         
  Daffodil photo Vertical rule Daffodil
Who is not ready to trade March snows for April daffodils? Known as the "poet's flower," the daffodil's scientific name is Narcissus after the mythological Grecian youth who was so captivated by his own beauty that he turned into a narcissus flower. Among the many daffodil species are the Jonquils, particularly fragrant and one of the first flowers cultivated by American colonists. A beautiful scent with great moisturizing properties. This bar is a soft yellow.

Ingredients: Coconut, palm kernel, apricot kernel, canola & fragrance oils.

Handmade in the USA. Approximately 4.5 ounces.

Price per bar: $4.50 USD

Product #1017

[ORDER NOW]

[BACK]

  Bottom navigation